bookworks logo

Coming Soon : A comprehensive online search and ordering facility of all Bookworks products

Featured Products

Bookworks is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. Bookworks is subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This statement explains in general terms how Bookworks handles personal information in light of its privacy obligations.

Bookworks generally collects your personal information directly from you. If we collect information about you from someone else, we will take reasonable steps to inform you. The type of information we collect about you may include your name, telephone number, mailing address and e-mail address.

We collect personal information about you for the purposes of providing services to you and performing our business activities. This includes providing you with information about our services and how they pertain to your situation. At no time will your personal information be disclosed to another company for that company's independent use.

If you believe that we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with the Privacy Act (1988) you should contact Bookworks to discuss how we may better deal with it. Similarly, if you wish to access personal information that we hold about you, you may make a request in writing. All correspondence should be directed to:Bookworks, 56 Bonds Rd, Punchbowl NSW, 2196

Staff that require access to your personal information to perform their job will have access to that information.

We will take reasonable steps to destroy personal information held by us when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.